Roderhofe, Germany Page

Other names: Roderhöfe

World:Germany:Rheinland-Pfalz
Latitude 50.3787 Longitude 7.2078 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 22' 43N Long (DMS) 7° 12' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14746

Weather Charts


Roderhofe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roderhofe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roderhofe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rieden (1.3 nm)
Kirchesch (1.9 nm)
Kirchwald (2.1 nm)
Volkesfeld (2.3 nm)
Waldesch (2.3 nm)
Nitztal (2.8 nm)
Sankt Johann Nitz (2.8 nm)
Wehr (2.5 nm)
Steinbergerhof (3.0 nm)
Galenberg (3.7 nm)
Brenk (3.5 nm)
Bell (1.2 nm)
Obermendig (1.9 nm)
Maria Laach (2.2 nm)
Kottenheim (2.6 nm)
Ettringen (1.4 nm)
Sankt Johann (1.9 nm)
Mayen (3.1 nm)
Kurrenberg (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ETHM Medium MENDIG 4 nm E 100
FR45265 Small Mönchsheide Airfield Bad Breisig 7 nm N 13
FR41334 Heli Remagen Rolandseck Helipad Remagen 15 nm N 360
EDFH HHN Medium FRANKFURT HAHN Hahn 25 nm S 175 AeroLogic, Air Armenia, Atlas Air, FedEx Express, MNG Airlines, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 29 nm N 355 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Goose Neck Tower
2.7 nm S Vordereifel
2.2 nm NE Maria Laach Abbey
3.2 nm S Genovevaburg
3.2 nm NE Laacher See
2.8 nm E Mendig (Verbandsgemeinde)
2.9 nm E List of show mines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:30 2016