Marienstatterhof, Germany Page

Other names: Marienstätterhof

World:Germany:Rheinland-Pfalz
Latitude 50.4312 Longitude 7.3725 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 50° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 7° 22' 21E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46923

Weather Charts


Marienstatterhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marienstatterhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marienstatterhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eich (0.8 nm)
Huttenhof (1.8 nm)
Ponterhof (1.8 nm)
Nickenich (2.1 nm)
Namedy (1.3 nm)
Leutesdorf (1.3 nm)
Hubertusburg (2.0 nm)
Bachhof (2.1 nm)
Jakobshof (2.2 nm)
Hammerstein (2.7 nm)
Andernach (1.2 nm)
Hullenberg (2.0 nm)
Gonnersdorf (2.0 nm)
Fahr (2.1 nm)
Pommerhof (2.3 nm)
Kretz (2.3 nm)
Plaidt (2.6 nm)
Miesenheim (2.3 nm)
Gut Idylle (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ETHM Medium MENDIG 4 nm S 209
FR45265 Small Mönchsheide Airfield Bad Breisig 6 nm N 316
FR41334 Heli Remagen Rolandseck Helipad Remagen 13 nm N 332
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 27 nm N 341 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDFH HHN Medium FRANKFURT HAHN Hahn 29 nm S 188 AeroLogic, Air Armenia, Atlas Air, FedEx Express, MNG Airlines, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Andernach Geyser
1.1 nm NE Round Tower, Andernach
1.2 nm NE Pellenz
1.2 nm E Andernach station
2.2 nm S List of show mines
3.4 nm SE List of EHV-substations in Germany
3.4 nm NE Battle of Neuwied (1797)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:37 2016