Heyroth, Germany Page

Other names: Heiroth

World:Germany:Rheinland-Pfalz
Latitude 50.2968 Longitude 6.8030 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 17' 48N Long (DMS) 6° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5750

Weather Charts


Heyroth Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heyroth Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heyroth Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oberehe-Stroheich (1.6 nm)
Oberehe (1.6 nm)
Niederehe (2.0 nm)
Stroheich (2.0 nm)
Loogh (2.5 nm)
Nohn (2.1 nm)
Senscheid (2.4 nm)
Dankerath (2.8 nm)
Ahutte (2.8 nm)
Trierscheid (3.4 nm)
Uxheim (3.2 nm)
Borler (1.4 nm)
Bongard (1.2 nm)
Bodenbach (2.0 nm)
Gelenberg (2.3 nm)
Bruck (1.2 nm)
Dreis (1.8 nm)
Dreis-Bruck (2.0 nm)
Dockweiler (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45514 Small UL-Flugplatz Hinterweiler 3 nm S 210
FR45286 Small Flugplatz Daun 7 nm S 163
FR41333 Heli Bernkastel-Kues Cusanus Hospital Helipad 24 nm S 156
EDFH HHN Medium FRANKFURT HAHN Hahn 27 nm S 139 AeroLogic, Air Armenia, Atlas Air, FedEx Express, MNG Airlines, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 36 nm N 20 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Dreiser Weiher
3.5 nm SW Vulkaneifel
4.2 nm S Volcanic Eifel Nature Park
5.1 nm SW Eifel Transmitter
5.1 nm SW List of tallest structures in Germany
6.0 nm S Volcano Museum, Daun
6.3 nm N List of show mines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:13 2016