Heidenhof, Germany Page

Other names: Haidenhof

World:Germany:Rheinland-Pfalz
Latitude 50.4603 Longitude 7.3282 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 50° 27' 37N Long (DMS) 7° 19' 42E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12365

Weather Charts


Heidenhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heidenhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heidenhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Schweppenburg (0.9 nm)
Kell (1.0 nm)
Niederlutzingen (1.3 nm)
Oberlutzingen (1.8 nm)
Lutzingen (1.8 nm)
Alkerhof (0.8 nm)
Brohl-Lutzing (1.4 nm)
Brohl (1.6 nm)
Rheinbrohl (2.0 nm)
Rheineck (2.3 nm)
In der Kaltenbach (2.5 nm)
Hammerstein (1.3 nm)
Hubertusburg (1.4 nm)
Namedy (1.5 nm)
Bachhof (1.6 nm)
Huttenhof (0.7 nm)
Ponterhof (0.9 nm)
Krayerhof (1.3 nm)
Eich (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45265 Small Mönchsheide Airfield Bad Breisig 3 nm N 316
ETHM Medium MENDIG 5 nm S 185
FR41334 Heli Remagen Rolandseck Helipad Remagen 11 nm N 336
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 25 nm N 343 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDFH HHN Medium FRANKFURT HAHN Hahn 30 nm S 184 AeroLogic, Air Armenia, Atlas Air, FedEx Express, MNG Airlines, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Andernach Geyser
3.2 nm NW Bad Breisig (Verbandsgemeinde)
3.5 nm N Bad Hönningen (Verbandsgemeinde)
4.0 nm S List of show mines
2.9 nm SE Round Tower, Andernach
3.5 nm SW Laacher See
3.1 nm SE Pellenz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:09 2016