Dittelsheim, Germany Page

Other names: Ditfelsheim

World:Germany:Rheinland-Pfalz
Latitude 49.7464 Longitude 8.2264 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 44' 47N Long (DMS) 8° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12313

Weather Charts


Dittelsheim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dittelsheim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dittelsheim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blodesheim (1.3 nm)
Framersheim (2.0 nm)
Gau-Heppenheim (2.1 nm)
Frettenheim (1.1 nm)
Hillesheim (2.1 nm)
Gau-Kongernheim (2.2 nm)
Gau-Odernheim (2.7 nm)
Dolgesheim (3.2 nm)
Dittelsheim-Hessloch (0.5 nm)
Hessloch (0.9 nm)
Dorn-Durkheim (2.1 nm)
Wintersheim (2.9 nm)
Monzernheim (1.4 nm)
Hochborn (1.6 nm)
Westhofen (2.8 nm)
Enzheim (3.0 nm)
Hangen-Weisheim (2.7 nm)
Gundersheim (3.3 nm)
Bermersheim (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDGP Small Oppenheim Airport Oppenheim 8 nm E 45
FR45158 Small Grünstadt Airfield Grünstadt 10 nm S 199
FR41331 Heli Biblis Nuclear Power Plant Helipad Biblis 7 nm E 107
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 19 nm S 145 Rhein-Neckar Air
EDDF FRA Large FRANKFURT MAIN Frankfurt-am-Main 20 nm N 36 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Astana, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Namibia, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, Avianca, Azores Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Cygnus Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, JSC "UTair Aviation", Japan Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, MASkargo, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Montenegro Airlines, National Airlines, Nightexpress, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, South African Airways, Southern Air, SriLankan Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Vueling, WOW air, Yemenia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Westhofen (Verbandsgemeinde)
2.9 nm S Wonnegau
4.7 nm S Alzey-Worms
4.8 nm SW Alzey Hills
4.1 nm W Rhenish-Hessian Hills
4.3 nm W Alzey-Land
6.2 nm S Battle of Pfeddersheim (1795)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:34 2016