Sulz, Germany Page

Other names: Sülz

World:Germany:Land Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 50.9167 Longitude 6.9167 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 50° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179607
Google links for Sulz Google links for Sulz, Germany
Mid-range map of Sulz Large range map of Sulz
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Klettenberg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kriel (0.6 nm)
Lind (1.6 nm)
Stuttgen (1.9 nm)
Lindenthal (1.0 nm)
Braunsfeld (1.2 nm)
Ehrenfeld (2.0 nm)
Zollstock (1.3 nm)
Koln (1.6 nm)
Raderthal (1.6 nm)
Honningen (1.2 nm)
Efferen (1.2 nm)
Neuenhof (2.1 nm)
Hochkirchen (2.1 nm)
Kalscheuren (2.1 nm)
Hermulheim (2.1 nm)
Vorder Meschenich (3.0 nm)
Konraderhof (3.0 nm)
Stein-Neuerhof (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDKL Small Leverkusen Airport Leverkusen 6 nm N 29
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 9 nm E 109 InterSky Luftf,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),Alitalia,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Condor,Eurowings,Pegasus,,Hainan,Iran Air,Spanair,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,EasyJet,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai,TUIfly (German,SunExpress
ETHH Small Bonn-Hardthoehe Air Base 14 nm S 159
EDDL DUS Large DUSSELDORF Düsseldorf 23 nm N 345 Sun d'Or,(one of Business Aviat or Viking),Afriqiyah,Aegean,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Flybe,AirBaltic,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Condor,Delta,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Rossiya,Ghana Internat,Pegasus,,Hainan,Iberia,Spanair,Japan,(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),KLM Royal Dutc,Air Malta,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet2,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Air Mauritius,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),All Nippon,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Blue Wings,S7 Airlines,(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),Scandinavian A,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Tunisair,(one of United or United),Carpatair,TUIfly (German,SunExpress
FR28324 Heli Remagen Rolandseck Helipad Remagen 20 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Lindenthal (Cologne)
0.8 nm NE University of Cologne
1.2 nm NE Roonstrasse Synagogue
1.4 nm NE Volkstheater Millowitsch
1.8 nm N Cologne Mosque project
1.7 nm NE Internationale filmschule köln
1.9 nm N List of tallest structures in Germany
1.9 nm N Colonius
2.1 nm N Helios AG
1.9 nm NE St. Gereon's Basilica
1.8 nm NE Glockengasse synagogue
1.9 nm NE EL-DE Haus
1.9 nm NE 4711 (brand)
1.8 nm SE Deutschlandfunk
1.9 nm NW RheinEnergieStadion
2.5 nm N Pascha (brothel)
2.0 nm NE Fragrance museum
2.0 nm NE Wallraf-Richartz Museum
2.3 nm NE Church of St. Ursula
2.1 nm NE Romano-Germanic Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010