Nussing, Germany Page

Other names: Nüssing

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.9101 Longitude 8.0974 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 51° 54' 36N Long (DMS) 8° 5' 51E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1139

Weather Charts


Nussing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nussing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nussing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bockmann (0.7 nm)
Kreimer (0.9 nm)
Roggenland (1.3 nm)
Kovenkotten (1.3 nm)
Horster (0.6 nm)
Lutke Frie (1.0 nm)
Beelen (1.3 nm)
Westmark (1.5 nm)
Blienert (1.5 nm)
Gross Frie (1.7 nm)
Meinert (1.6 nm)
Thier (1.9 nm)
Kuckelmann (2.1 nm)
Westmann (2.4 nm)
Hemfeld (0.8 nm)
Holtbaum (1.4 nm)
Westkirchen (1.7 nm)
Hombrink (1.7 nm)
Pohlstadt (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDLQ Small Beelen Airport 1 nm N 335
EDLU Small Oelde Bergeler Airport 5 nm S 149
FR45110 Heli Agrarflug "HeliLift" 10 nm S 222
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 20 nm W 311 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 26 nm E 132 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Beilbach
5.2 nm S 15 kV AC railway electrification
5.2 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
3.8 nm NW Axtbach
3.5 nm E Maibach (Axtbach)
5.4 nm N Alte Hessel
5.2 nm S Oelde station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:06:27 2016