Nierstrass, Germany Page

Other names: Nierstraß

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 50.9702 Longitude 6.0781 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 50° 58' 13N Long (DMS) 6° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78305

Weather Charts


Nierstrass Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nierstrass Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nierstrass Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bocket (0.3 nm)
Pannenschopp (0.4 nm)
Gillrath (0.7 nm)
Hatterath (1.3 nm)
Bergerhof (0.4 nm)
Bauchem (0.9 nm)
Hommerschen (1.6 nm)
Hunshoven (1.5 nm)
Geilenkirchen (1.5 nm)
Furthenrode (1.7 nm)
Niederheid (1.6 nm)
Rischden (1.8 nm)
Muncherath (0.4 nm)
Teveren (1.0 nm)
Neuteveren (1.1 nm)
Eichenthal (1.5 nm)
Siepenbusch (1.8 nm)
Windhausen (1.9 nm)
Grotenrath (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ETNG GKE Medium GEILENKIRCHEN 1 nm W 247
FR42702 Small Glider site Schinveld Onderbanken 3 nm W 282
FR43720 WID Closed RAF Wildenrath British Armed Forces 10 nm N 30
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 12 nm W 253 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 38 nm N 3 Ryanair, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Satellite map images with missing or unclear data
1.5 nm SW NATO Air Base Geilenkirchen
1.5 nm SW RAF Geilenkirchen
1.7 nm E Operation Clipper
1.9 nm NW List of cities, towns and villages in Limburg (Netherlands)
1.8 nm E Geilenkirchen station
2.9 nm S Übach-Palenberg station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:42:01 2016