Kuckelhausen, Germany Page

Other names: Kückelhausen

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.1624 Longitude 7.4879 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 51° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 7° 29' 16E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9958

Weather Charts


Kuckelhausen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuckelhausen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuckelhausen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anschlag (0.3 nm)
Lausberge (0.6 nm)
Berken (0.7 nm)
Erlen (0.8 nm)
Heinkenhedfeld (0.9 nm)
Birkenbaum (0.9 nm)
Bolsenbach (0.3 nm)
Hulvershorn (0.6 nm)
Stenkenberg (0.9 nm)
Gesenberg (1.0 nm)
Halver (1.4 nm)
Hagebuchen (0.8 nm)
Auf der Mark (0.9 nm)
Schultenhedfeld (1.0 nm)
Schlade (0.3 nm)
Engstfeld (1.0 nm)
Auf dem Heede (1.2 nm)
Schlachtenrade (1.2 nm)
Bommert (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44905 Closed Halver Airfield Halver 0 nm N 41
FR45092 Small Radevormwald-Leye Airfield Radevormwald 5 nm W 309
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 21 nm N 12 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 22 nm S 216 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDL DUS Large DUSSELDORF Düsseldorf 28 nm W 286 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, Iberia, Iraqi Airways, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, WOW air, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Sondern, Halver
2.3 nm N Schmalenbach (Löhbach)
2.7 nm S Kerspe
4.5 nm S Bergisch Gladbach Observatory
3.7 nm SW Archbishop of St. Angela Gymnasium
5.0 nm N Schalksmühle station
3.5 nm W Moorbach (Bever)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:28:44 2016