Kolonie Maximilian, Germany Page

Other names: Maximilian Kolonie

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.6833 Longitude 7.9000 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 51° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39502

Weather Charts


Kolonie Maximilian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonie Maximilian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonie Maximilian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Werries (0.7 nm)
Ostwennemar (1.2 nm)
Heidhof (1.2 nm)
Althof (1.6 nm)
Beitelhoff (1.0 nm)
Oberg (1.2 nm)
Brabander (2.0 nm)
Dolberg (1.8 nm)
Kottmann (2.1 nm)
Berkhoff (2.1 nm)
Ostholz (0.6 nm)
Haaren (0.9 nm)
Wilshaus (1.0 nm)
Konigswirth (1.2 nm)
Braam-Ostwennemer (1.1 nm)
Osthoff (2.0 nm)
Vockinghausen (2.0 nm)
Gruneberg (2.1 nm)
Braam (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDLH Small Hamm-Lippewiesen Airport Hamm 3 nm W 277
FR45110 Heli Agrarflug "HeliLift" 5 nm N 2
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 14 nm W 227 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 28 nm N 343 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 26 nm E 98 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Ahse
3.5 nm N Ahlen Water Tower
2.6 nm E List of power stations in Germany
4.2 nm N Wersestadion
2.6 nm E List of tallest structures in Germany
3.0 nm NW Heessen station
4.7 nm N Ahlen (Westfalen) station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:12:29 2016