Klower, Germany Page

Other names: Klöwer

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.1056 Longitude 7.9244 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 51° 6' 20N Long (DMS) 7° 55' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22219

Weather Charts


Klower Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klower Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klower Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Burberg (1.7 nm)
Langenohl (1.6 nm)
Ewich (1.7 nm)
Repe (0.3 nm)
Attendorn (1.5 nm)
Am Loh (1.9 nm)
Dahm (1.9 nm)
Hollenbock (2.4 nm)
Ennest (2.4 nm)
Milstenau (2.7 nm)
Ahausen (2.4 nm)
Helden (1.3 nm)
Mecklinghausen (1.2 nm)
Jackelchen (1.6 nm)
Rieflinghausen (0.7 nm)
Hofkuhl (0.7 nm)
Tecklinghausen (1.3 nm)
Oberveischede (2.0 nm)
Neuenwald (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDKU Small Attendorn-Finnentrop Airport Attendorn 2 nm N 10
EDKP Small Plettenberg-Hüinghausen Airport Plettenberg 7 nm N 316
FR45095 Closed Sundern-Seidfeld Airfield Sundern 12 nm N 10
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 27 nm N 334 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 32 nm W 244 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Atta Cave
1.4 nm N List of show caves in Germany
1.3 nm NW Ihne
2.6 nm SW Lister (river)
3.4 nm SW Neger (Bieke)
4.0 nm NE 15 kV AC railway electrification
4.0 nm NE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:56:23 2016