Kalmusweier, Germany Page

Other names: Kalmusweiher

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 50.8833 Longitude 7.1500 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 50° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106625

Weather Charts


Kalmusweier Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalmusweier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalmusweier Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Plantage
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stumpen (1.3 nm)
Kleineichen (1.4 nm)
Steinknippen (1.2 nm)
Weierhof (2.1 nm)
Tente (2.1 nm)
Halfenhof (2.1 nm)
Engelsbroich (2.1 nm)
Bitze (2.1 nm)
Altvolberg (2.1 nm)
Vierkotten (2.0 nm)
Brand (0.6 nm)
Hulsen (0.9 nm)
Hasbach (0.9 nm)
Schefferei (1.0 nm)
Scharrenbroich (1.1 nm)
Rosrath (1.3 nm)
Menzlingen (1.6 nm)
Rambrucken (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 1 nm S 194 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDKB BNJ Small Bonn-Hangelar Airport Bonn 6 nm S 175
EDKL Small Leverkusen Airport Leverkusen 9 nm N 325
ETHH Heli Bonn-Hardthoehe Air Base 11 nm S 199
EDDL DUS Large DUSSELDORF Düsseldorf 28 nm N 329 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, Iberia, Iraqi Airways, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, WOW air, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Advanced Landing Ground
1.2 nm W Cologne/Bonn Airport station
2.0 nm S European Astronaut Centre
2.0 nm SW Air Force Weapon Systems Command (Germany)
2.3 nm SW European Transonic Wind Tunnel
2.5 nm NE Brunsbach (Sülz)
3.3 nm N Monte Troodelöh
3.0 nm NW Königsforst (KVB)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:39:47 2016