Hoping, Germany Page

Other names: Höping

Latitude 52.2422 Longitude 7.4722 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 52° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 7° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38543
Mid-range map of Hoping Large range map of Hoping

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hauenhorst (0.8 nm)
Catenhorn (1.4 nm)
Kipp (2.0 nm)
Gloe (0.6 nm)
Gellendorf (1.0 nm)
Eschendorf (2.2 nm)
Altenrheine (2.8 nm)
Schotthock (3.0 nm)
Rheine (2.8 nm)
Heine (1.6 nm)
Westhoff (1.7 nm)
Elte (1.9 nm)
Bocholt (2.2 nm)
Beckamper (0.6 nm)
Mesum (1.1 nm)
Timmermann (1.5 nm)
Wormann (1.5 nm)
Schulte Mesum (1.3 nm)
Feistmann (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDXE Small Rheine-Eschendorf Airport Rheine 2 nm N 20
FR44850 Small Borghorst Airfield Steinfurt 5 nm S 187
ETNP Closed Hopsten Air Base Hopsten 6 nm N 23
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 10 nm E 129 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 43 nm S 173 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Frischhofsbach
0.5 nm NW Frischebach
1.2 nm SE Rheine-Mesum station
1.2 nm SE Mesum
2.5 nm N Hemelter Bach
1.7 nm E Elte, North Rhine-Westphalia
2.0 nm NW Emsland Gymnasium
2.4 nm NW Rheine station
3.0 nm N Advanced Landing Ground

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:22:12 2016