Grossenbusch, Germany Page

Other names: Großenbusch

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 50.7525 Longitude 7.1907 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 45' 9N Long (DMS) 7° 11' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118543

Weather Charts


Grossenbusch Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grossenbusch Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grossenbusch Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Holzlar (0.7 nm)
Kohlkaul (0.6 nm)
Hangelar (1.1 nm)
Bechlinghoven (1.3 nm)
Putzchen (1.5 nm)
Niederberg (0.5 nm)
Sankt Augustin (1.4 nm)
Niederpleis (1.6 nm)
Siegburg Mulldorf (1.9 nm)
Birlinghoven (1.3 nm) Gielgen (0.7 nm)
Roleber (0.8 nm)
Hoholz (0.8 nm)
Ettenhausen (1.2 nm)
Niederholtorf (1.2 nm)
Ungarthen (1.4 nm)
Heiderhof (1.4 nm)
Oberholtorf (1.6 nm)
Vinxel (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDKB BNJ Small Bonn-Hangelar Airport Bonn 1 nm W 313
FR41334 Heli Remagen Rolandseck Helipad Remagen 7 nm S 174
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 7 nm N 345 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDL DUS Large DUSSELDORF Düsseldorf 35 nm N 333 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, Iberia, Iraqi Airways, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, WOW air, bmi regional
EDFH HHN Medium FRANKFURT HAHN Hahn 48 nm S 176 AeroLogic, Air Armenia, Atlas Air, FedEx Express, MNG Airlines, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Holzlar
1.2 nm S Mersbach
1.0 nm W Steinbach (Villicher Bach)
1.5 nm S Peschsiefen
1.2 nm SW Teufelsbach (Alaunbach)
1.7 nm N Bonn-Rhein-Sieg University of Applied Sciences (BRSU)
1.3 nm W Wolfsbach (Villicher Bach)
1.4 nm W Alaunbach
2.0 nm NE Pleisbach
2.3 nm N 15 kV AC railway electrification
2.3 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
2.5 nm N Siegburg/Bonn station
2.4 nm S Arboretum Park Härle
2.5 nm S Oberkassel, Bonn
2.7 nm N List of EHV-substations in Germany
2.7 nm N Michaelsberg Abbey, Siegburg
2.8 nm N Siegburger Mühlengraben
2.5 nm SW Bonn-Oberkassel station
2.9 nm N Studiobühne Siegburg
2.6 nm SW Ankerbach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:00 2016