Gielsdorf, Germany Page

Other names: Alfter-Gielsdorf

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 50.7274 Longitude 7.0218 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 50° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 7° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101945

Weather Charts


Gielsdorf Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gielsdorf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gielsdorf Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olsdorf (0.9 nm)
Romerhof (2.1 nm)
Alfter (0.7 nm)
Roisdorf (1.7 nm)
Botzdorf (2.2 nm)
Buschdorf (2.2 nm)
Bornheim (2.4 nm)
Hersel (2.8 nm)
Lessenich (0.8 nm)
Messdorf (0.9 nm)
Dransdorf (1.2 nm)
Duisdorf (1.5 nm)
Lengsdorf (2.0 nm)
Endenich (1.9 nm)
Oedekoven (0.4 nm)
Impekoven (1.0 nm)
Witterschlick (2.1 nm)
Volmershoven (2.9 nm)
Heidgen (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ETHH Heli Bonn-Hardthoehe Air Base 2 nm S 155
EDKB BNJ Small Bonn-Hangelar Airport Bonn 5 nm E 65
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 9 nm N 28 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDL DUS Large DUSSELDORF Düsseldorf 35 nm N 344 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, Iberia, Iraqi Airways, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, WOW air, bmi regional
EDFH HHN Medium FRANKFURT HAHN Hahn 47 nm S 168 AeroLogic, Air Armenia, Atlas Air, FedEx Express, MNG Airlines, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Alanus University of Arts and Social Sciences
1.5 nm N List of EHV-substations in Germany
1.6 nm N Roisdorf station
1.4 nm SE Heilsbach
1.5 nm SE Dichbach
1.8 nm S Federal Ministry of Defence (Germany)
1.8 nm S Hardthöhe
1.8 nm SE Army Staff (Germany)
1.8 nm SE Armed Forces Staff (Germany)
1.9 nm SE German Army (German Empire)
1.5 nm SE Hardtberg
1.8 nm SE Joint Support Service Command (Germany)
1.9 nm SE Armed Forces Office (Germany)
1.9 nm SE Hardtberghalle
1.8 nm NE Tannenbusch
1.7 nm SE Hohnderfeldbach
1.8 nm NE Tannenbusch Dunes
1.9 nm SE Telekom Dome
1.8 nm E Max Planck Institute for Radio Astronomy
2.0 nm E Endenicher Bach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:32 2016