Forstum, Germany Page

Other names: Frostum

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 50.8333 Longitude 6.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 6° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117340

Weather Charts


Forstum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Forstum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Forstum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kohlscheid (0.4 nm)
Wilsberg (0.8 nm)
Bank (1.2 nm)
Huhnernest (0.7 nm)
Klink-Heide (0.7 nm)
Pley (0.9 nm)
Niederbardenberg (1.2 nm)
Esel (1.2 nm)
Kamerhof (1.5 nm)
Herzogenrath (1.8 nm)
Kohlberg (1.4 nm)
Wefelen (1.5 nm)
Strass (1.6 nm)
Feldgen (1.6 nm)
Bardenberg (0.6 nm) Kampchen (0.6 nm)
Teuterhof (1.0 nm)
Rumpen (0.9 nm)
Berensberg (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDKA AAH Small Aachen-Merzbrück Airport Aachen 3 nm E 100
ETNG GKE Medium GEILENKIRCHEN 7 nm N 344
FR43720 WID Closed RAF Wildenrath British Armed Forces 17 nm N 14
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 13 nm W 290 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 27 nm W 245 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Kohlscheid station
1.6 nm S Wildbach (Wurm)
1.5 nm NW Neustraße/Nieuwstraat (Herzogenrath/Kerkrade)
1.9 nm S Aachen Prison
2.3 nm N Herzogenrath station
2.3 nm S CHIO Aachen
2.0 nm SW Partial cloverleaf interchange
2.2 nm N Rolduc
2.4 nm S Hauptstadion
2.4 nm S New Tivoli
2.4 nm S Soers
2.6 nm S Old Tivoli
2.4 nm NW List of cities, towns and villages in Limburg (Netherlands)
2.9 nm S Waggonfabrik Talbot
2.9 nm S Belvedere Water Tower
2.5 nm NW Rodahal
2.5 nm SE Battle of Crucifix Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:29 2016