Buren, Germany Page

Other names: Büren

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 52.3060 Longitude 7.9766 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 52° 18' 22N Long (DMS) 7° 58' 36E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91673

Weather Charts


Buren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hettlage (1.0 nm)
Atter (1.2 nm)
Hunteroth (1.6 nm)
Wersen (1.6 nm)
Brockhausen (1.6 nm)
Dauve (1.7 nm)
Klumpe (2.0 nm)
Fiestel (2.4 nm)
Halen (2.1 nm)
Hollage (2.6 nm)
Nassenheide (2.3 nm)
Eversheide (0.9 nm)
Pye (1.3 nm)
Piesberger (1.6 nm)
Edinghausen (2.0 nm)
Lechtingen (2.2 nm)
Leye (0.7 nm)
Gohfeld (2.3 nm)
Hellern (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDWO Small Osnabrück-Atterheide Airport Osnabrück 1 nm S 192
FR41335 Heli Osnabrück Hospital Helipad Osnabrück 1 nm S 148
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 14 nm W 226 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 49 nm S 196 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 47 nm S 150 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Osnabrück mortar attack
0.8 nm SE Eversburg
1.2 nm S Rubbenbruchsee
1.2 nm NE Pye (Osnabrück district)
1.2 nm NW Düte
1.3 nm SW Atter (Osnabrück)
1.4 nm SE Rieste railway station
1.3 nm NE List of show mines
2.0 nm SE Hafen (Osnabrück)
1.9 nm SE Nette (Hase)
3.0 nm S Hellern
2.2 nm SE Osnabrück University of Applied Sciences
2.3 nm SE Westerberg (Osnabrück district)
2.4 nm SE Botanischer Garten der Universität Osnabrück
2.1 nm E Neuenkirchen (Oldb) railway station
2.6 nm SE Weststadt
2.5 nm SE Sonnenhügel
2.8 nm SW Sportpark am Lotter Kreuz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:40 2016