Blemke, Germany Page

Other names: Blemcke

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 51.2403 Longitude 7.8777 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 14' 25N Long (DMS) 7° 52' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20945

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Blemke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blemke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blemke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boddinghausen (1.1 nm)
Papenkuhle (1.7 nm)
Bohl (0.4 nm)
Birnbaum (1.1 nm)
Altenaffeln (1.9 nm)
Birringsen (1.8 nm)
Affeln (2.1 nm)
Hespe (2.0 nm)
Kracht (2.5 nm)
Kahlberg (0.5 nm)
Leinschede (0.7 nm)
Wiebecke (1.3 nm)
Schwarzenberg (1.7 nm)
Eiringhausen (0.5 nm)
Siesel (1.4 nm)
Plettenberg (1.9 nm)
Bracht (1.6 nm)
Marl (1.9 nm)
Hechmecke (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDKW Small Werdohl-Küntrop Airport Werdohl 4 nm N 326
EDKP Small Plettenberg-Hüinghausen Airport Plettenberg 4 nm W 228
FR45095 Closed Sundern-Seidfeld Airfield Sundern 5 nm E 45
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 19 nm N 329 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDK CGN Large KOLN BONN Cologne 35 nm W 231 ASL Airlines Hungary, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Bin Air, Blue Air, Borajet, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Star Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, West Air Sweden, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Else (Lenne)
1.2 nm S List of show mines
3.2 nm SE Falbecke
4.0 nm SW Märkische Museum Railway
3.9 nm NE Sundern-Allendorf
5.9 nm N Balve Cave
4.1 nm SE Fretterbach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:56:25 2016