Beythal, Germany Page

Other names: Baythal

World:Germany:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Latitude 50.7610 Longitude 6.4341 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 45' 40N Long (DMS) 6° 26' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26608

Weather Charts


Beythal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beythal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beythal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haus Hardt (1.6 nm) Burg (0.8 nm)
Birgel (0.9 nm)
Weyerhof (1.4 nm)
Mozenborn (1.4 nm)
Gurzenich (1.9 nm)
Derichsweiler (2.2 nm)
Rolsdorf (1.9 nm)
Wiesenau (2.4 nm)
Berzbuir (1.0 nm)
Kufferath (1.3 nm)
Horm (0.9 nm)
Gey (0.9 nm)
Strass (1.2 nm)
Langenbroich (1.5 nm)
Bogheim (1.9 nm)
Bergheim (1.7 nm)
Untermaubach (2.1 nm)
Bilstein (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44878 Small Düren-Hürtgenwald Airfield Hürtgenwald 4 nm S 188
FR45057 Small Vettweiß-Soller 5 nm E 99
FR43720 WID Closed RAF Wildenrath British Armed Forces 22 nm N 338
EDDL DUS Large DUSSELDORF Düsseldorf 34 nm N 21 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, Iberia, Iraqi Airways, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mahan Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, WOW air, bmi regional
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 26 nm W 290 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Waldbach (Waldbach)
1.2 nm N Waldbach (Gürzenicher Bach)
3.0 nm N Gürzenicher Bach
2.9 nm NW House of Merode
3.6 nm S Hürtgen Forest
3.7 nm S Kall (Rur)
4.0 nm S Hill 400, Bergstein


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:39:35 2016