Weissenberg, Germany Page

Other names: Weißenberg

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 53.3729 Longitude 8.5926 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 8° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2565

Weather Charts


Weissenberg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weissenberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weissenberg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rechtenflethermoor (0.3 nm)
Grassbutermoor (1.0 nm)
Langendammsmoor (1.8 nm)
Neuenlandermoor (2.0 nm)
Blomkenmoor (1.6 nm)
Reitmoor (2.3 nm)
Reepen (2.6 nm)
Schwegen (2.8 nm)
Schwingenfeld (3.3 nm)
Hahnenknoop (3.0 nm)
Schwingenburg (3.3 nm)
Driftsethe (1.1 nm)
Kassebruch (1.6 nm)
Hagen im Bremischen (2.1 nm)
Grienenbergshausen (1.0 nm)
Uthlederberg (1.7 nm)
Sandstedtermoor (1.5 nm)
Offenwardermoor (1.8 nm)
Harmonie (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDWB BRV Closed BREMERHAVEN Bremerhaven 8 nm N 355
FR44159 Small Blexen Airfield Blexen 10 nm N 349
EDDW BRE Large BREMEN Bremen 20 nm S 160 AtlasGlobal, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Germania, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, bmi regional
ETMN FCN Medium NORDHOLZ Cuxhaven 23 nm N 5 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDXB HEI Small Heide-Büsum Airport Büsum 48 nm N 13 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Hagen (Samtgemeinde)
3.7 nm NW Drepte
5.1 nm NW Weser Tunnel
4.8 nm NW Schweiburg
6.4 nm N Loxstedt station
4.8 nm SW Brake (Unterweser) station
5.2 nm NW List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:52:01 2016