Sedelsberg, Germany Page

Other names: Sedelsbierich,Sedelsbierich

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 53.0434 Longitude 7.7393 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 53° 2' 36N Long (DMS) 7° 44' 21E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2950

Weather Charts


Sedelsberg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedelsberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedelsberg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heselberg (0.3 nm)
Batholt (2.2 nm)
Fermesand (1.0 nm)
Neuwall (1.7 nm)
Langhorst (2.5 nm)
Scharrel (2.1 nm)
Reekenfeld (4.1 nm)
Hollen (3.6 nm)
Hollenermoor (3.9 nm)
Kamperfehn (3.4 nm)
Ramsloh (4.1 nm)
Schwaneburgermoor (1.9 nm)
Schwaneburg (3.2 nm)
Neuscharrel (2.2 nm)
Heetberg (2.7 nm)
Neulorup (3.9 nm)
Hilkenbrook (3.8 nm)
Gehlenberg (4.1 nm)
Neuarenberg (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDXL Small Barßel Airport Barßel 7 nm N 15
FR43453 Small Steinberg in Surwold Glider Airfield Steinberg 8 nm W 231
FR41336 Heli Meppen Ludmillenstift Hospital Helipad Meppen 26 nm S 217
EDWE EME Small EMDEN Emden 27 nm N 318 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 54 nm S 182 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Ohe (Sagter Ems)
1.6 nm S Marka (river)
4.0 nm NW Schulzentrum Saterland
4.2 nm SW Esterwegen concentration camp
6.6 nm N East Frisian Geest
4.6 nm W List of tallest structures in Germany
4.6 nm W List of tallest structures in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:51 2016