Lauenforde, Germany Page

Other names: Lauenförde

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 51.6667 Longitude 10.3833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 51° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14387

Weather Charts


Lauenforde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lauenforde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lauenforde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lonauer Hammerhutte (1.2 nm)
Herzberg am Harz (1.8 nm)
Muhlenberg (2.1 nm)
Papenhohe (3.3 nm)
Aschenhutte (3.3 nm)
Horden (3.7 nm)
Lonau (1.7 nm)
Sieber (2.5 nm)
Amelunxen (3.2 nm)
Riefensbeek (5.2 nm)
Kamschlacken (5.6 nm)
Wurgassen (1.6 nm)
Bad Lauterberg (3.9 nm)
Scharzfeld (2.3 nm)
Langenthal (3.1 nm)
Blumchen (3.1 nm)
Haarbruck (3.2 nm)
Barbis (3.5 nm)
Pohlde (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44100 Small Aue bei Hattorf Airfield Hattorf 5 nm W 247
FR44272 Small Bollrich Airfield Goslar 14 nm N 11
FR44793 Closed Eschwege Airfield Eschwege 31 nm S 205
EDDE ERF Medium ERFURT Erfurt 46 nm S 152 ASL Airlines Belgium, Air VIA, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines
EDVK KSF Medium KASSEL CALDEN Kassel 40 nm W 248 Aegean Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Langfast
1.8 nm NW Lonau
2.2 nm S Scharzfeld
2.1 nm S Unicorn Cave
2.1 nm S List of show caves in Germany
2.1 nm NW Braakberg
2.1 nm NE Tiefenbeek
2.5 nm SE Scharzfels Castle
3.0 nm N Auf dem Acker
2.0 nm W Herzberg Castle
2.0 nm W Osterode (district)
2.7 nm NW Schmalwasser
2.6 nm NE Sieber (Herzberg am Harz)
2.7 nm NE Gropenborn
2.6 nm SE Heibeeksköpfe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:03:06 2016