Huggelhof, Germany Page

Other names: Hüggelhof

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 52.2140 Longitude 7.9905 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 52° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 7° 59' 26E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51763

Weather Charts


Huggelhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huggelhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huggelhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grossheide (0.6 nm)
Haslage (1.5 nm)
Gellenbeck (1.8 nm)
Ohrbeck (1.0 nm)
Gesmold (1.2 nm)
Sutthausen (1.9 nm)
Hasbergen (2.1 nm)
Horne (2.6 nm)
Hellern (2.7 nm)
Ober Holthaus (0.4 nm)
Westrup (0.7 nm)
Holzhausen (0.9 nm)
Nieder Holthaus (1.0 nm)
Altholzhausen (1.0 nm)
Hartmeier (0.5 nm)
Altenhagen (0.9 nm)
Hagen (1.1 nm)
Mentrup (1.5 nm)
Wellenbrock (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41335 Heli Osnabrück Hospital Helipad Osnabrück 3 nm N 7
EDWO Small Osnabrück-Atterheide Airport Osnabrück 4 nm N 350
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 12 nm W 247 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EDLW DTM Large DORTMUND Dortmund 44 nm S 198 Air VIA, AirBaltic, Corendon Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Ryanair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLP PAD Medium PADERBORN LIPPSTADT Paderborn 42 nm S 147 Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Darwin Airline, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Osnabrück-Sutthausen station
1.9 nm NE Sutthausen
2.6 nm N Hellern
2.1 nm NW Hasbergen railway station
2.1 nm E List of EHV-substations in Germany
3.2 nm SE Osnabrück Altstadt station
2.8 nm SW Sudenfeld


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:16:06 2016