Hover, Germany Page

Other names: Höver

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 52.3492 Longitude 9.8925 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 52° 20' 57N Long (DMS) 9° 53' 33E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74064

Weather Charts


Hover Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hover Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hover Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anderten (1.6 nm)
Wulferode (2.0 nm)
Bemerode (2.5 nm)
Kirchrode (2.9 nm)
Ahlten (1.3 nm)
In der Harst (1.6 nm)
Misburg (3.0 nm)
Klein Kolshorn (4.2 nm)
Bilm (1.0 nm)
Ilten (1.6 nm)
Kothenwald (2.1 nm)
Sehnde (3.5 nm)
Wassel (2.3 nm)
Mullingen (3.3 nm)
Wirringen (3.2 nm)
Oesselse (4.0 nm)
Wehmingen (3.6 nm)
Ingeln (4.3 nm)
Bolzum (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDVM Small HILDESHEIM Hildesheim 10 nm S 169
FR43981 Small Großes Moor Airfield Adelheidsdorf 12 nm N 22
EDDV HAJ Large HANNOVER Hannover 10 nm W 311 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDVP Closed Peine-Eddesse Airport Peine 12 nm E 75
EDVK KSF Medium KASSEL CALDEN Kassel 59 nm S 198 Aegean Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Ahlten
1.7 nm N Ahlten station
1.7 nm NW Hannover-Anderten-Misburg railway station
2.2 nm NE List of HVDC projects
2.2 nm NE List of EHV-substations in Germany
2.3 nm W Esso Motor Hotel
2.5 nm SW Kronsberg
2.5 nm W St. Maria Angelica
3.0 nm NE 15 kV AC railway electrification
3.0 nm NE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:28:17 2016