Gross Ottenhaus, Germany Page

Other names: Groß Ottenhaus

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 52.5833 Longitude 10.1167 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 52° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43858

Weather Charts


Gross Ottenhaus Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gross Ottenhaus Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gross Ottenhaus Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bennebostel (1.1 nm)
Westercelle (1.7 nm)
Am Fuhsekanal (1.8 nm)
Adelheidsdorf (2.5 nm)
Burg (0.8 nm)
Altencelle (1.2 nm)
Kropshof (1.7 nm)
Lachtehausen (2.4 nm)
Celle (2.3 nm)
Altenhagen (3.0 nm)
Celle Vorwerk (3.2 nm)
Klein Ottenhaus (0.6 nm)
Osterloh (1.1 nm)
Bockelskamp (1.4 nm)
Flackenhorst (1.2 nm)
Nienhagen (1.8 nm)
Papenhorst (2.6 nm)
Behre (2.3 nm)
Wathlingen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44176 Small Scheuen Airfield Celle 5 nm N 348
ETHC ZCN Medium CELLE 3 nm W 277
EDVP Closed Peine-Eddesse Airport Peine 11 nm S 159
EDDV HAJ Large HANNOVER Hannover 17 nm W 245 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 58 nm N 350 Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Moeck Musikinstrumente + Verlag
0.9 nm W Circular rampart of Burg
1.4 nm W Celle (district)
1.8 nm E Flotwedel
2.6 nm NW French Garden, Celle
2.6 nm NW St Ludwig's Church, Celle
2.5 nm NW Celle State Stud
2.8 nm NW Schlosstheater Celle
2.8 nm NW Celle Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:37:03 2016