Rolandshohe, Germany Page

Other names: Rolandshöhe

World:Germany:Hessen
Latitude 49.7868 Longitude 8.6039 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 49° 47' 12N Long (DMS) 8° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57725

Weather Charts


Rolandshohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rolandshohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rolandshohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hartenau (1.5 nm)
Eich (1.9 nm)
Hahn (1.9 nm)
Neuhof (2.5 nm)
Pfungstadt (1.1 nm)
Eschollbrucken (2.1 nm)
Eberstadt (2.6 nm)
Malchen (1.9 nm)
Seeheim (2.0 nm)
Seeheim-Jugenheim (2.2 nm)
Bickenbach (2.0 nm)
Erlenhof (2.1 nm)
Alsbach-Hahnlein (2.7 nm)
Jugenheim an der Bergstrasse (2.3 nm)
Sandwiese (2.9 nm)
Alsbach (2.9 nm)
Hahnlein (3.2 nm)
Brandhof (2.8 nm)
Zwingenberg (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42739 ZCS Closed August-Euler Airport Griesheim 4 nm N 350
FR44393 Small Bensheimer Stadtwiesen Airfield Bensheim 5 nm S 188
EDDF FRA Large FRANKFURT MAIN Frankfurt-am-Main 14 nm N 350 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Astana, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Namibia, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, Avianca, Azores Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Cygnus Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, JSC "UTair Aviation", Japan Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, MASkargo, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Montenegro Airlines, National Airlines, Nightexpress, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, South African Airways, Southern Air, SriLankan Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Vueling, WOW air, Yemenia, bmi regional
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 19 nm S 190 Rhein-Neckar Air
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 63 nm S 198 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Bickenbach (Bergstr) station
1.8 nm N List of EHV-substations in Germany
2.7 nm SE Schloss Heiligenberg (Jugenheim)
3.0 nm NE Evangelical Sisterhood of Mary
3.1 nm NW List of places used in the names of chemical elements
3.1 nm NW Draft:Etymology of names of chemical elements
3.5 nm N Dagger Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:59 2016