Furstenstein, Germany Page

Other names: Fürstenstein

World:Germany:Hessen
Latitude 51.2167 Longitude 10.0000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23900

Weather Charts


Furstenstein Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furstenstein Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furstenstein Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weidenhausen (1.3 nm)
Wellingerode (1.3 nm)
Hitzerode (2.1 nm)
Abterode (2.2 nm)
Monchhof (2.5 nm)
Albungen (0.8 nm)
Kleinvach (1.9 nm)
Weiden (2.1 nm)
Bad Sooden-Allendorf (3.4 nm)
Jestadt (0.7 nm)
Motzenrode (1.9 nm)
Neuerode (2.1 nm)
Hitzelrode (2.6 nm)
Eschwege (2.8 nm)
Niederhone (1.0 nm)
Oberhone (1.7 nm)
Eltmannshausen (1.9 nm)
Niddawitzhausen (2.4 nm)
Vogelsburg (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44793 Closed Eschwege Airfield Eschwege 1 nm S 141
FR44792 Small Stauffenbühl Airfield Eschwege 3 nm S 152
EDVK KSF Medium KASSEL CALDEN Kassel 26 nm W 296 Aegean Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, Germania
EDDE ERF Medium ERFURT Erfurt 38 nm E 111 ASL Airlines Belgium, Air VIA, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines
EDDV HAJ Large HANNOVER Hannover 75 nm N 351 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Jewish Cemetery of Jestädt
1.2 nm SE Wehre
1.4 nm SE Advanced Landing Ground
1.4 nm SE Eschwege Airfield
1.8 nm W Kupferbach (Berka)
3.5 nm S Vierbach (Wehre)
3.6 nm S Leimbach (Wehre)
2.3 nm W List of show mines
2.4 nm W Krösselberg
2.7 nm W Werra-Meißner-Kreis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:00:00 2016