Altona, Germany Page

Other names: Альтона,Альтона

World:Germany:Hamburg
Latitude 53.5548 Longitude 9.9308 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 53° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 9° 55' 51E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 178559

Weather Charts


Altona Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Altona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Altona Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ottensen (0.6 nm)
Neumuhlen (0.6 nm)
Ovelgonne (1.1 nm)
Othmarschen (1.1 nm)
Bahrenfeld (0.9 nm)
Langenfelde (1.7 nm)
Neu Lokstedt (1.8 nm)
Stellingen (2.2 nm)
Eimsbuttel (2.1 nm)
Eppendorf (2.1 nm)
Sankt Pauli (1.3 nm) Weiholz (0.3 nm)
Hamburg-Altona (0.3 nm)
Waltershof (1.4 nm)
Steinwarder (1.5 nm)
Gross Dradenau (2.3 nm)
Altenwerder (2.3 nm)
Neuhof (2.4 nm)
Krusenbusch (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDDH HAM Large HAMBURG Hamburg 4 nm N 24 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Greenland, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Chalair Aviation, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Sylt Air, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 3 nm W 251 Germania
FR45276 Small Fischbek Airfield Fischbek 6 nm S 210
FR45372 Small Boberg Airfield 7 nm E 107
EDHX Heli Bad Bramstedt Heliport Bad Bramstedt 23 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Fabrik (Hamburg)
0.2 nm NW Theater in der Basilika
0.3 nm S Köhlbrand
0.3 nm SE TeamDrive
0.3 nm SE Stuhlmannbrunnen
0.4 nm S Altonaer Theater
0.4 nm SE Platz der Republik (Hamburg)
0.4 nm E Gymnasium Allee
0.4 nm E Theater für Kinder
0.6 nm SE Palmaille
0.6 nm NE Holsten Brewery
0.8 nm N Diebsteich station
0.6 nm E Theater Istasyon
0.8 nm NE Luna Park, Hamburg-Altona
0.7 nm SE Königstraße station
0.8 nm NE EVendi Arena
1.1 nm S Elbe Tunnel (1975)
0.8 nm SW Gerkan, Marg and Partners
0.9 nm SW SS Stettin (1933)
0.7 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:42:08 2016