Schonebeck, Germany Page

Other names: Schönebeck

World:Germany:Bremen
Latitude 53.1833 Longitude 8.9833 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 53° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21528

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Schonebeck Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schonebeck Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schonebeck Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Grasberg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moorende (0.9 nm)
Schrotersdorf (1.0 nm)
Worphausen (1.4 nm)
Seehausen (1.1 nm)
Neu Mooringen (1.3 nm)
Otterstein (1.9 nm)
Mooringen (1.8 nm)
Adolphsdorf (2.5 nm)
Worpedorf (0.4 nm)
Eickedorf (1.0 nm)
Wilstedtermoor (1.4 nm)
Grasdorf (1.4 nm)
Heidberg (1.8 nm)
Dannenberg (2.0 nm)
Neu Dannenberg (1.9 nm)
Meinershausen (2.0 nm)
Seebergen (2.7 nm)
Weinkaufsmoor (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDXU Small Hüttenbusch Airport Hüttenbusch 6 nm N 348
FR44308 Small Tarmstedt Airfield Bremen 6 nm E 47
EDDW BRE Large BREMEN Bremen 10 nm S 221 AtlasGlobal, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Germania, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, bmi regional
EDWD XLW Closed Lemwerder Airport Lemwerder 13 nm W 260
ETMN FCN Medium NORDHOLZ Cuxhaven 36 nm N 341 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Semkenfahrt
2.9 nm NW Weyerberg
4.8 nm S mediumwave transmitter Bremen
4.7 nm SE Fischerhude
4.3 nm SW Wörpe
3.7 nm W SM U-165
3.7 nm W List of shipwrecks in November 1918


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:44:08 2016