Stocken, Germany Page

Other names: Stöcken

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 47.8763 Longitude 10.3270 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 47° 52' 35N Long (DMS) 10° 19' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4505

Weather Charts


Stocken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stocken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stocken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unterrechberg (0.4 nm)
Berg (0.8 nm)
Lampolz (0.9 nm)
Theilen (0.4 nm)
Unterwaldmuhle (0.5 nm)
Neuhaus (0.6 nm)
Kuttern (0.7 nm)
Nollen (1.1 nm)
Holzle (1.2 nm)
Wies (0.4 nm)
Gunzegg (0.7 nm)
Ohneberg (1.0 nm)
Oberrechberg (0.4 nm)
Hufschlag (0.6 nm)
Unterwarlins (0.7 nm)
Oberwarlins (0.9 nm)
Langenthal (1.3 nm)
Osterwald (1.4 nm)
Finstersteig (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 7 nm N 332 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDMK Small Kempten-Durach Airport Kempten 11 nm S 177
EDMT Small Tannheim Airport Tannheim 12 nm W 311
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 18 nm W 250
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 35 nm W 249 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Ottobeuren Abbey
6.6 nm SW Freilichtspiele Altusried
5.9 nm W Rohrach (Iller)
8.4 nm S List of EHV-substations in Germany
7.6 nm NW Advanced Landing Ground
7.7 nm NW Memmingen Airport
8.9 nm S St. Lorenz Basilica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:41 2016