Schonberg, Germany Page

Other names: Schönberg

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 49.1667 Longitude 13.0000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 49° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2229

Weather Charts


Schonberg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schonberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schonberg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eck (0.4 nm)
Unter Eschlsaign (0.5 nm)
Ottmannszell (0.7 nm)
Drittenzell (1.2 nm)
Hintereschlsaign (1.2 nm)
Kless (1.5 nm)
Arrach (1.6 nm)
Simmerleinod (1.8 nm)
Frahelsbruck (1.8 nm)
Haibuhl (2.3 nm)
Frahels (2.1 nm)
Ottenzell (2.6 nm)
Trailling (1.3 nm)
Vorderod (1.4 nm)
Hinterod (1.6 nm)
Riedl (1.8 nm)
Arnbruck (2.1 nm)
Gashutte (2.1 nm)
Streit (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDNB Small Arnbruck Airport Arnbruck 2 nm S 192
FR45236 Small Arnschwang Ultraleicht 10 nm W 306
FR40788 Heli Hospital Heliport Domažlice 16 nm N 347
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 62 nm N 357 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
LOWS SZG Medium SALZBURG Salzburg 82 nm S 179 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, WOW air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Mühlriegel
1.0 nm W Kaitersberg
1.3 nm E Ödriegel
2.8 nm E Schwarzeck (mountain)
3.3 nm SE Heugstatt
4.2 nm S Weigelsberg
3.6 nm SE Hochstein (Arnbruck)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:46 2016