Schonbach, Germany Page

Other names: Schönbach

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 50.0068 Longitude 10.6640 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 50° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 10° 39' 50E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 210

Weather Charts


Schonbach Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schonbach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schonbach Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Steinbach (1.1 nm)
Ziegelanger (1.9 nm)
Schmachtenberg (2.4 nm)
Binnig (1.8 nm)
Bischofsheim (1.8 nm)
Neubrunn (1.9 nm)
Dorflis bei Konigsberg (2.2 nm)
Kottenbrunn (2.8 nm)
Pettstadt (3.0 nm)
Koslau (3.3 nm)
Hermannsberg (1.4 nm)
Breitbrunn (1.6 nm)
Schonbrunn (2.1 nm)
Edelbrunn (2.2 nm)
Gleisenau (1.3 nm)
Ebelsbach (1.5 nm)
Eltmann (2.3 nm)
Limbach (1.9 nm)
Eschenbach (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDQT Small HASSFURT SCHWEINFURT Haßfurt 5 nm W 277
EDQR Small Ebern-Sendelbach Airport Ebern 6 nm E 72
FR41337 Heli Grafenrheinfeld Nuclear Power Plant Helipad Schweinfurt 18 nm W 265
EDDN NUE Large NURNBERG Nuremberg 34 nm S 152 ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDE ERF Medium ERFURT Erfurt 59 nm N 10 ASL Airlines Belgium, Air VIA, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S List of EHV-substations in Germany
4.4 nm N Haßberge (district)
6.2 nm N Bramberg Castle
7.4 nm N Haßberge Nature Park
8.1 nm NE Rotenhan Castle
6.6 nm W Nassach (Main)
7.4 nm E Lauter (Baunach)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:42 2016