Rohrlhof, Germany Page

Other names: Röhrlhof

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 49.1103 Longitude 12.9922 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 6' 37N Long (DMS) 12° 59' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 173

Weather Charts


Rohrlhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rohrlhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rohrlhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hotzelsried (1.1 nm)
Baumgarten (1.5 nm)
Schedlhof (0.2 nm)
Exenbach (0.6 nm)
Arnbruck (1.3 nm)
Thalersdorf (1.5 nm)
Gashutte (1.7 nm)
Trautmannsried (0.5 nm)
Wieshof (0.7 nm)
Drachselsried (0.8 nm)
Lesmannsried (0.5 nm)
Gabelhof (0.4 nm)
Kolbersbach (0.9 nm)
Grund (0.9 nm)
Brennersried (0.8 nm)
Staudenschedl (1.2 nm)
Grafenried (1.1 nm)
Oberbrettersbach (1.5 nm)
Unterbrettersbach (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDNB Small Arnbruck Airport Arnbruck 0 nm N 343
FR45236 Small Arnschwang Ultraleicht 12 nm N 319
FR40788 Heli Hospital Heliport Domažlice 19 nm N 350
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 65 nm N 357 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
LOWS SZG Medium SALZBURG Salzburg 79 nm S 179 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, WOW air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Weigelsberg
2.6 nm N Mühlriegel
3.5 nm N Kaitersberg
3.6 nm S Teisnach (river)
3.7 nm NE Ödriegel
2.9 nm E Hochstein (Arnbruck)
3.2 nm NE Heugstatt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:27:37 2016