Obernutzenbrugg, Germany Page

Other names: Obernützenbrugg

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 47.6333 Longitude 9.8167 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 47° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18192

Weather Charts


Obernutzenbrugg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obernutzenbrugg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obernutzenbrugg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Radling
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unternutzenbrugg (0.7 nm)
Moos (0.9 nm)
Adelgunz (0.9 nm)
Wolfatz (1.0 nm)
Schmidles (1.0 nm)
Hergatz (1.1 nm)
Tegernmoos (1.2 nm)
Goritz (0.5 nm)
Beuren (0.7 nm)
Bad (0.7 nm)
Opfenbach (0.9 nm)
Ruhlands (0.7 nm)
Umgangs (1.0 nm)
Haggenberg (1.0 nm)
Heimen (1.1 nm)
Schrundholz (1.2 nm)
Wolfgangsberg (1.2 nm)
Immen (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45166 Small Wildberg 3 nm W 236
FR45272 Small Kißlegg Airfield Wangen im Allgäu 7 nm N 12
LOIX Heli Bregenz Heliport Bregenz 8 nm S 199
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 13 nm W 229 People's Viennaline
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 12 nm W 280 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Hergatz station
1.3 nm NW List of EHV-substations in Germany
2.3 nm W Schwarzenbach (Obere Argen)
2.9 nm W Untere Argen
4.2 nm SW Mariastern Abbey, Hohenweiler
4.2 nm SW Lindau (district)
4.1 nm SE Millimeter cloud radar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:43 2016