Muhlhausen, Germany Page

Other names: Mühlhausen

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 48.4405 Longitude 10.9348 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 26' 26N Long (DMS) 10° 56' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57022

Weather Charts


Muhlhausen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhlhausen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhlhausen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anwalting (1.1 nm)
Au (2.0 nm)
Scherneck (2.3 nm)
Rehling (2.8 nm)
Oberach (2.8 nm)
Allmering (3.0 nm)
Kagering (2.5 nm)
Unterach (3.3 nm)
Bergen (0.5 nm)
Aulzhausen (1.2 nm)
Miedering (1.3 nm)
Gebenhofen (1.7 nm)
Bergmooser (2.0 nm)
Affing (2.2 nm)
Frechholzhausen (2.3 nm)
Dickelsmoor (1.6 nm)
Siedlung Hammerschmiede (2.6 nm)
Derching (2.4 nm)
Firnhaberau (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDMA AGB Medium AUGSBURG Augsburg 0 nm S 187
FR43434 Small Aichach Airport Aichach 8 nm E 76
XMUC Closed Flughafen München-Riem Munich 35 nm E 120
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 38 nm W 226 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDM MUC Large MUNCHEN Munich 34 nm E 98 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Arcus-Air, Arkia , Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Azores Airlines, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Globus Airlines, Iberia, Icelandair, Israir, KLM, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Star Air, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Affinger Bach
0.9 nm S Augsburg Airport
0.9 nm S Advanced Landing Ground
1.4 nm SW Kaisersee
1.2 nm E Aulzhausen
1.3 nm E St. Lawrence and Elizabeth (Aulzhausen)
1.8 nm S Autobahnsee Augsburg
1.8 nm SE Derchinger Baggersee
2.4 nm S List of EHV-substations in Germany
2.6 nm S Augsburg-Hammerschmiede
2.2 nm NE Affing House
2.6 nm SW Augsburg-Firnhaberau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:10 2016