Moosmuhle, Germany Page

Other names: Moosmühle

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 48.0589 Longitude 10.3099 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 48° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 10° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Moosmuhle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moosmuhle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moosmuhle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lauben (0.8 nm)
Rummeltshausen (1.6 nm)
Frickenhausen (0.9 nm)
Betzenhausen (2.0 nm)
Egg an der Gunz (2.0 nm)
Inneberg (2.3 nm)
Dietershofen bei Babenhausen (2.8 nm)
Oberschonegg (2.9 nm)
Daxberg (0.5 nm)
Erkheim (1.7 nm)
Arlesried (1.9 nm)
Dankelsried (2.1 nm)
Lerchenberg (0.9 nm)
Gunz (1.3 nm)
Unterwesterheim (2.4 nm)
Westerheim (2.6 nm)
Oberwesternheim (2.8 nm)
Scherle (2.3 nm)
Schlegelsberg (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 5 nm S 213 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDMT Small Tannheim Airport Tannheim 8 nm W 251
EDMN Small MINDELHEIM MATTSIES Mindelheim 9 nm E 70
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 24 nm S 224
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 39 nm W 234 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Östliche Günz
0.6 nm NW Westliche Günz
0.9 nm SW Krebsbach (Westliche Günz)
4.0 nm NW Otterbach (Klosterbeurener Bach)
4.8 nm SW Memmingen Airport
5.1 nm SW Advanced Landing Ground
5.8 nm NW Auerbach (Günz)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:27 2016