Laufenburg, Germany Page

Other names: Laufenbürg

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 49.0781 Longitude 10.6707 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 4' 41N Long (DMS) 10° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3708
Mid-range map of Laufenburg Large range map of Laufenburg

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krottenbach (1.1 nm)
Oberschwaningen (1.9 nm)
Eybburg (2.3 nm)
Unterschwaningen (2.0 nm)
Cronheim (1.1 nm)
Filchenhard (1.5 nm)
Unterhambach (2.3 nm)
Kleinlellenfeld (2.3 nm)
Oberhambach (2.8 nm)
Grosslellenfeld (2.7 nm)
Stetten (0.5 nm)
Maicha (1.4 nm)
Weilerau (1.4 nm)
Nordstetten (1.4 nm)
Gnotzheim (2.0 nm)
Steinacker (1.9 nm)
Oberwurmbach (2.2 nm)
Obermogersheim (1.2 nm)
Geilsheim (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDMH Small Gunzenhausen-Reutberg Airport Gunzenhausen 4 nm E 64
FR45161 Small Irsingen-Hesselberg 6 nm W 250
ETEB Heli Ansbach Army Heliport 13 nm N 354
EDDN NUE Large NURNBERG Nuremberg 29 nm N 31 ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 67 nm S 194 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Dennenloher See
5.4 nm N Wieseth (river)
4.6 nm SE Hahnenkamm (Verwaltungsgemeinschaft)
4.2 nm NE Gunzenhausen station
5.2 nm SE Hahnenkamm (Altmühl valley)
4.7 nm E Schlangenbach (Altmühl)
5.4 nm W Central Uplands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:30:49 2016