Durrnhof, Germany Page

Other names: Dürrnhof

World:Germany:Bayern
Latitude 50.1419 Longitude 10.7703 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 50° 8' 31N Long (DMS) 10° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3957
Mid-range map of Durrnhof Large range map of Durrnhof

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pfarrweisach (1.3 nm)
Kraisdorf (1.7 nm)
Junkersdorf (2.0 nm)
Rabelsdorf (1.6 nm)
Ebene (2.2 nm)
Altenstein (2.3 nm)
Lichtenstein (0.4 nm)
Bischwind bei Heilgersdorf (1.7 nm)
Buch (1.6 nm)
Gereuth (2.1 nm)
Herbelsdorf (0.6 nm)
Fischbach (1.0 nm)
Siegelfeld (1.5 nm)
Hochstadten (1.6 nm)
Rotenhan (1.9 nm)
Eyrichshof (2.0 nm)
Frickendorf (1.6 nm)
Kurzewind (2.0 nm)
Unterpreppach (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDQR Small Ebern-Sendelbach Airport Ebern 6 nm S 161
FR45364 Small Westhausen UL 10 nm N 340
FR45170 Heli SRH Hospital Helipad Suhl 27 nm N 355
EDDN NUE Large NURNBERG Nuremberg 40 nm S 163 ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDE ERF Medium ERFURT Erfurt 50 nm N 8 ASL Airlines Belgium, Air VIA, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Rotenhan Castle
3.9 nm E Alster (Itz)
4.1 nm E Rodach (Itz)
4.3 nm W Haßberge Nature Park
6.7 nm N Erlebach
5.4 nm SW Haßberge (district)
5.6 nm W Bramberg Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:29:38 2016