Wusthausen, Germany Page

Other names: Wüsthausen

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 49.3000 Longitude 9.0667 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 49° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12308

Weather Charts


Wusthausen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wusthausen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wusthausen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wollenberg (1.3 nm)
Bargen (1.8 nm)
Ingelheimerhof (2.3 nm)
Untergimpern (2.8 nm)
Kalbertshausen (1.0 nm)
Finkenhof (2.1 nm)
Kirrstatterhof (2.5 nm)
Neckarelz (2.9 nm)
Obrigheim (3.3 nm)
Asbach (3.0 nm)
Mortelstein (3.6 nm)
Huffenhardt (0.9 nm)
Hochhausen (2.0 nm)
Wagenbach (1.7 nm)
Siegelsbach (2.1 nm)
Eulenbergerhof (2.4 nm)
Obergimpern (2.8 nm)
Babstadt (3.5 nm)
Kohlhof (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45427 Small Schreckhof Airfield Mosbach 3 nm N 34
FR45513 Small Gundelsheim UL 4 nm E 97
EDGO Heli Oedheim Heliport Oedheim 7 nm E 118
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 23 nm W 295 Rhein-Neckar Air
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 37 nm S 170 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E List of EHV-substations in Germany
3.0 nm NE Elz (Neckar)
3.1 nm NE 15 kV AC railway electrification
3.1 nm NE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
3.9 nm N List of power stations in Germany
3.4 nm E Michaelsberg (Gundelsheim)
3.6 nm E Horneck Castle, Germany


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:43 2016