Wolfsolden, Germany Page

Other names: Wolfsölden

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.9195 Longitude 9.3537 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 48° 55' 10N Long (DMS) 9° 21' 13E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34468

Weather Charts


Wolfsolden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolfsolden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolfsolden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Affalterbach (1.2 nm)
Neuhof (1.5 nm)
Siegelhausen (1.9 nm)
Burgstall (0.9 nm)
Kirchberg an der Murr (1.5 nm)
Zwingelhausen (2.2 nm)
Fruhmesshof (2.7 nm)
Rielingshausen (2.7 nm)
Birkachhof (0.5 nm)
Kirschenhardthof (0.7 nm)
Burgstetten (0.9 nm)
Heidenhof (1.2 nm)
Erbstetten (1.5 nm)
Steinachle (0.8 nm)
Gollenhof (1.3 nm)
Bollenbodenhof (1.4 nm)
Weiler zum Stein (1.5 nm)
Schwaikheim (2.8 nm)
Leutenbach (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45168 Small Völkleshofen Airfield Backnang 5 nm N 0
EDSH Small Backnang-Heiningen Airport Backnang 4 nm E 89
FR41328 Heli Kelley Barracks Helipad Stuttgart 13 nm S 209
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 14 nm S 200 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 46 nm N 315 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Buchenbach (Murr)
1.4 nm NE Wüstenbach
1.8 nm W Lemberg (Affalterbach)
2.6 nm S List of EHV-substations in Germany
2.0 nm NE Klöpferbach
3.1 nm S Schwaikheim station
2.6 nm SW Bittenfeld


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:39 2016