Waldmuhlbach, Germany Page

Other names: Waldmühlbach

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 49.3612 Longitude 9.2823 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 49° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 9° 16' 56E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5231

Weather Charts


Waldmuhlbach Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waldmuhlbach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waldmuhlbach Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Billigheim (1.3 nm)
Sulzbach (2.5 nm)
Katzental (1.0 nm)
Unterschefflenz (2.0 nm)
Mittelschefflenz (2.4 nm)
Oberschefflenz (3.3 nm)
Bittelbronn (1.9 nm)
Roigheim (2.3 nm)
Sulzhof (1.7 nm)
Schmelzenhof (1.7 nm)
Ober Bichelbacherhof (2.7 nm)
Reichertshausen (3.0 nm)
Unter Bichelbacherhof (3.0 nm)
Allfeld (2.7 nm)
Siegelbach (2.7 nm)
Neuhof (3.0 nm)
Schopfenhof (3.4 nm)
Siglingen (3.8 nm)
Seehof (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45374 Small Degmarn Airfield Bad Friedrichshall 6 nm S 182
FR45426 Small Möckmühl-Korb Airfield Möckmühl 4 nm E 102
EDGO Heli Oedheim Heliport Oedheim 7 nm S 194
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 40 nm S 183 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 30 nm W 282 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Sulzbach (Billigheim)
4.4 nm N Eberbach (Mergbach)
3.9 nm SE Seckach (Jagst)
3.5 nm E Fischbach (Seckach)
5.0 nm S Schefflenz (Jagst)
4.4 nm SE Hergstbach
5.9 nm SW Tiefenbach (Jagst)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:39 2016