Waldhornle, Germany Page

Other names: Waldhörnle

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.5000 Longitude 9.0667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102291

Weather Charts


Waldhornle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waldhornle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waldhornle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Derendingen (0.6 nm)
Odenburg (1.3 nm)
Weilheim (1.6 nm)
Schwarzloch (1.7 nm)
Kilchberg (2.1 nm)
Lustnau (1.9 nm)
Tubingen (2.1 nm)
Rosenau (2.4 nm)
Waldhausen (3.1 nm)
Heuberg (3.1 nm)
Wankheim (1.4 nm)
Immenhausen (1.8 nm)
Mahringen (2.0 nm)
Blasiberg (1.0 nm)
Blasibad (1.0 nm)
Stockach (1.8 nm)
Hinterweiler (2.6 nm)
Dusslingen (2.8 nm)
Burg (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45273 Heli Tübingen Trauma Hospital Helipad Tübingen 2 nm N 328
FR44166 Small Segelfluggelände Farrenberg 6 nm S 176
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 12 nm N 28 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 52 nm S 160 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 42 nm W 293 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Südstadt (Tübingen)
0.9 nm N Landestheater Tübingen
1.0 nm NW Tübingen Hauptbahnhof
1.1 nm N Deutsch-Amerikanisches Institut Tübingen
1.2 nm N Zimmertheater Tübingen
1.3 nm N St. George's Collegiate Church, Tübingen
1.3 nm NW Tübinger Stift
1.2 nm NW Württemberg-Hohenzollern
1.2 nm NW Steinlach
1.5 nm N Alter Botanischer Garten Tübingen
1.5 nm N University Library of Tübingen
1.4 nm NW Tübingen (district)
1.5 nm N University of Tübingen
1.2 nm NW Paul Horn-Arena
1.6 nm N Tübingen University Faculty of Modern Languages
2.0 nm S Wiesaz
2.1 nm N Max Planck Institute for Biology
2.1 nm N Lustnau
2.1 nm N Goldersbach
2.2 nm N Max Planck Institute for Biological Cybernetics


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:38 2016