Vorstadtel, Germany Page

Other names: Vorstädtel

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 49.3500 Longitude 8.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16736

Weather Charts


Vorstadtel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vorstadtel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vorstadtel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reilsheim (0.4 nm)
Gauangelloch (1.2 nm)
Gaiberg (1.6 nm)
Ochsenbach (1.9 nm)
Lingental (2.0 nm)
Maisbach (2.5 nm)
Bammental (0.4 nm)
Waldhilsbach (1.6 nm)
Neckargemund (2.4 nm)
Kimmelbacherhof (3.0 nm)
Kleingemund (3.0 nm)
Mauer (0.9 nm)
Wiesenbach (1.0 nm)
Langenzell (2.3 nm)
Schatthausen (2.2 nm)
Oberhof (2.6 nm)
Meckesheim (2.2 nm)
Hohenhardterhof (2.4 nm)
Unterhof (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDGX Small Walldorf Airport Walldorf 5 nm W 240
ETIE HDB Heli Heidelberg Army Heliport Heidelberg 5 nm W 297
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 12 nm W 305 Rhein-Neckar Air
EDDF FRA Large FRANKFURT MAIN Frankfurt-am-Main 41 nm N 347 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Astana, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Namibia, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, Avianca, Azores Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Cygnus Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, JSC "UTair Aviation", Japan Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, MASkargo, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Montenegro Airlines, National Airlines, Nightexpress, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, South African Airways, Southern Air, SriLankan Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Vueling, WOW air, Yemenia, bmi regional
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 43 nm S 156 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE 15 kV AC railway electrification
1.5 nm SE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
2.3 nm NE Leonardo da Vinci Gymnasium
2.3 nm SE Lobbach (Elsenz)
2.1 nm W NKR (NDB)
2.2 nm NW Rhein-Neckar-Kreis
3.1 nm N Elsenz
2.6 nm SE Schwarzbach (Kraichgau)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:01:42 2016