Viesenhauserhof, Germany Page

Other names: Viesenhäuserhof

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.8500 Longitude 9.2167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 176296

Weather Charts


Viesenhauserhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viesenhauserhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viesenhauserhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zazenhausen (1.1 nm)
Kornwestheim (1.3 nm)
Zuffenhausen (1.9 nm)
Grunbuhl (1.8 nm)
Ossweil (2.6 nm)
Ludwigsburg (2.8 nm)
Harteneck (3.1 nm)
Muhlhausen (0.7 nm)
Aldingen (1.6 nm)
Oeffingen (1.9 nm)
Tennhof (2.0 nm)
Schmiden (2.2 nm)
Hofen (1.0 nm)
Steinhaldenfeld (1.3 nm)
Munster (2.1 nm)
Burgholzhof (2.1 nm)
Sommerrain (2.3 nm)
Berg (3.0 nm)
Bad Cannstatt (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTQ Small Pattonville Airport Pattonville 0 nm N 20
FR45438 Small Pleidelsheim Airfield Pleidelsheim 6 nm N 351
FR41328 Heli Kelley Barracks Helipad Stuttgart 7 nm S 190
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 9 nm S 178 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 46 nm N 323 Rhein-Neckar Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW List of EHV-substations in Germany
0.9 nm S Max-Eyth-See
0.8 nm SE Feuerbach (Neckar)
1.4 nm N Pattonville
1.3 nm W 15 kV AC railway electrification
1.3 nm W List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
2.1 nm S List of power stations in Germany
2.2 nm S Wallace Barracks
2.1 nm SW Observation Tower Burgholzhof
1.6 nm NW Kornwestheim station
2.1 nm SW Robinson Barracks
2.2 nm NW Wüstenrot Tower
2.7 nm S Wilhelma-Theater
2.4 nm SW Robert-Bosch-Hospital
2.7 nm S Wilhelma
2.7 nm S Stuttgart Nürnberger Straße station
2.9 nm S Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt station
2.9 nm S Rosenstein Park
3.0 nm S Rosenstein Castle
2.9 nm S Staatliche Münzen Baden-Württemberg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:37 2016