Spinnershofe, Germany Page

Other names: Spinnershöfe

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.6023 Longitude 8.0919 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 8° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45517

Weather Charts


Spinnershofe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spinnershofe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spinnershofe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mosbach (1.1 nm) Oberachern (0.9 nm)
Illenbach (1.1 nm)
Illenau (1.2 nm)
Buchelbach (1.2 nm)
Sandweg (1.3 nm)
Achern (1.6 nm)
Blumberg (1.6 nm)
Lierenbach (1.0 nm)
Steinebach (0.9 nm)
Bernhardshofe (1.2 nm)
Eckelshalde (0.7 nm)
Pfaffenbach (0.9 nm)
Winterburg (1.1 nm)
Waldulm (1.2 nm)
Unterberg (1.3 nm)
Weiher (1.2 nm)
Oberberg (1.6 nm)
Kaier (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 10 nm N 357 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDTB Small Baden-Oos Airport Baden-Baden 11 nm N 18
EDTO Small Offenburg Airport Offenburg 11 nm S 216
FR40217 Heli N.H.C Heliport Strasbourg 14 nm W 263
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 18 nm W 258 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Gymnasium Achern
2.2 nm N Battle of Salzbach
2.4 nm N School Sisters of St. Francis
2.2 nm SW Familienbrauerei Bauhöfer
2.2 nm W Önsbach
3.8 nm S Schauenburg Castle (Oberkirch)
3.1 nm SE Acher Valley Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:29 2016