Schoneck, Germany Page

Other names: Schöneck

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 49.2061 Longitude 10.0003 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 12' 22N Long (DMS) 10° 0' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8513

Weather Charts


Schoneck Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schoneck Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schoneck Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hornberg (0.4 nm)
Kirchberg an der Jagst (0.8 nm)
Eichenau (1.3 nm)
Lendsiedel (1.4 nm)
Gaggstatt (0.8 nm)
Weckelweiler (1.2 nm)
Lenkerstetten (2.1 nm)
Niederwinden (1.8 nm)
Heroldhausen (1.9 nm)
Oberwinden (2.1 nm)
Mistlau (0.5 nm)
Weilershof (1.4 nm)
Lobenhausen (1.4 nm)
Bolgental (1.4 nm)
Erkenbrechtshausen (1.8 nm)
Herboldshausen (1.8 nm)
Triensbach (2.3 nm)
Wollmershausen (2.3 nm)
Ruddern (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45422 Small Leuzendorf Airfield Hohenlohekreis 9 nm N 18
FR45103 Small Weipertshofen Airfield Crailsheim 8 nm S 145
ETIK ILH Heli Illesheim Air Base Storck Barracks 22 nm N 43
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 43 nm S 225 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
EDDN NUE Large NURNBERG Nuremberg 45 nm E 66 ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Grundbach (Jagst)
1.9 nm SE Gronach
3.7 nm NW Amlishagen Castle
3.8 nm NE Rohrbach (Tauber)
3.2 nm SE Eiffel Tower replicas and derivatives
3.7 nm W Brettach (Jagst)
4.8 nm SE Crailsheim station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:07 2016