Rehhutte, Germany Page

Other names: Rehhütte

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 49.0333 Longitude 8.7167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34061

Weather Charts


Rehhutte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rehhutte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rehhutte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bretten (0.4 nm)
Diedelsheim (1.4 nm)
Rinklingen (1.4 nm)
Gondelsheim (2.8 nm)
Golshausen (0.8 nm)
Buchig (2.4 nm)
Bauerbach (2.6 nm)
Neibsheim (2.6 nm)
Knittlingen (1.6 nm)
Schwarzerdhof (1.7 nm)
Grossvillars (2.3 nm)
Elfinger Hof (3.1 nm)
Ruit (1.6 nm)
Rotenbergerhof (2.3 nm)
Sprantal (2.2 nm)
Kleinvillars (2.4 nm)
Nussbaum (2.8 nm)
Olbronn (3.5 nm)
Bauschlott (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45396 Small Hangensteiner Hof Airfield Mühlacker 7 nm S 147
EDTC Small Bruchsal Airport Bruchsal 8 nm N 315
ETIE HDB Heli Heidelberg Army Heliport Heidelberg 21 nm N 353
EDFM MHG Medium MANNHEIM CITY Mannheim 27 nm N 343 Rhein-Neckar Air
EDDS STR Large STUTTGART Stuttgart 28 nm S 135 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Air VIA, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Israir, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Salzach (Saalbach)
0.3 nm W Weißach (Saalbach)
0.4 nm NW Melanchthonhaus (Bretten)
1.0 nm W Bretten station
3.4 nm N 15 kV AC railway electrification
3.4 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
2.9 nm SE Aalkistensee


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:30 2016