Ramsenbuhl, Germany Page

Other names: Ramsenbühl

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.7500 Longitude 9.4667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8542

Weather Charts


Ramsenbuhl Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramsenbuhl Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramsenbuhl Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Weiler bei Neuhaus,Russenreute
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Schwende (0.7 nm)
Gangenweiler (0.7 nm)
Fuchstobel (0.7 nm)
Behweiler (0.5 nm)
Urbanstobel (1.0 nm)
Russmaier (1.0 nm)
Happenweiler (1.0 nm)
Frauenacker (1.0 nm)
Geigen (0.9 nm)
Rieter (1.2 nm)
Bitzenhofen (0.9 nm)
Althaus (1.0 nm)
Wammeratswatt (1.2 nm)
Staffelbild (1.2 nm)
Hefigkofen (1.2 nm)
Remette (1.2 nm)
Kohlhof (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45425 Small Markdorf Airfield Markdorf 3 nm W 230
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 5 nm S 159 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45150 Small Berg-Ravensburg 5 nm N 31
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 16 nm S 166 People's Viennaline
LOIX Heli Bregenz Heliport Bregenz 18 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Rammetshofen
2.3 nm SW Gehrenberg
3.0 nm NE Ravensburg mediumwave transmitter
3.0 nm NE Ravensburg-Horgenzell transmitter
2.7 nm NW Roggenbeuren
2.7 nm W Gehrenberg Tower
3.8 nm S Ailingen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:33 2016