Nusshard, Germany Page

Other names: Nußhard

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 48.3000 Longitude 8.3833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 48° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5890

Weather Charts


Nusshard Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nusshard Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nusshard Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Waldenbrunn
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Schlosshof (0.5 nm)
Winterhalden (0.5 nm)
Tannenhof (0.6 nm)
Im Lochle (0.8 nm)
Widmenhof (0.8 nm)
Tos (1.0 nm)
Schenkenzell (0.8 nm)
Stockhof (1.0 nm)
Fraulinberg (1.1 nm)
Brandsteig (0.5 nm)
Mullerswald (0.6 nm)
Etzenbuhl (0.9 nm)
Herrenwald (0.4 nm)
Kaibach (0.6 nm)
Bei Hofen (1.1 nm)
Auf der Staig (1.1 nm)
Auf'm Hof (1.2 nm)
Stolgen (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDTW Small Winzeln-Schramberg Airport Schramberg 2 nm E 124
FR45152 Small Bösingen 7 nm E 125
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 31 nm N 337 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45273 Heli Tübingen Trauma Hospital Helipad Tübingen 29 nm E 61
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 33 nm W 295 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Rötenbach (Kinzig)
1.7 nm W Schüttesäge Museum
1.7 nm W Schiltach (river)
2.5 nm NW Wittichen Abbey
2.9 nm N Alpirsbach Abbey
2.2 nm W Heubach (Kinzig)
2.8 nm NW Black Forest Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:51 2016