Nussbaum, Germany Page

Other names: Nußbaum

World:Germany:Baden-Wurttemberg
Latitude 47.7333 Longitude 9.8167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 47° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26949

Weather Charts


Nussbaum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nussbaum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nussbaum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ungerhaus,Missen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Englisweiler (0.7 nm)
Steissen (0.7 nm)
Ruzenweiler (0.7 nm)
Oberhof (0.7 nm)
Kohlhaus (0.7 nm)
Weihers (0.7 nm)
Stutzenberg (0.7 nm)
Knopfler (0.7 nm)
Hofen (0.7 nm)
Gierensberg (0.7 nm)
Ehrlach (0.7 nm)
Allewinden (0.7 nm)
Weiler (0.9 nm)
Trifts (1.0 nm)
Reutstock (1.0 nm)
Mullern (1.0 nm)
Grunenberg (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45272 Small Kißlegg Airfield Wangen im Allgäu 2 nm E 50
FR45271 Heli Autobahn Police Heliport Kißlegg 3 nm E 54
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 12 nm W 253 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 18 nm S 214 People's Viennaline
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 22 nm E 47 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S List of EHV-substations in Germany
4.1 nm NE Parish church of St. Gallus and Ulrich, Kißlegg
5.2 nm S Hergatz station
5.2 nm N Ravensburg (district)
5.7 nm SW Untere Argen
5.9 nm S Schwarzenbach (Obere Argen)
5.3 nm NW Stiller Bach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:34 2016